Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
1st Grade / Re: Pick'ems Week 1!!
« Last post by wartribe on Today at 01:37:23 pm »
Division 1
Nothing on Skordle yet!


Broken Arrow Gold (0-0) @ Choctaw Gold (0-0) – tough match up, BA GOLD
Choctaw Blue (0-0) @ Bixby Blue (0-0) – BIXBY BLUE
Bixby Red (0-0) @ Yukon (0-0) –YUKON
Norman (0-0) @ TYAA Blue (0-0) – Dog fight, TYAA
Berryhill (0-0) @ Broken Arrow White (0-0) –BA WHITE
TYAA White (0-0) @ Coweta (0-0) –  TYAA WHITE
Glenpool White (0-0) @ Broken Arrow Black (0-0) – BA BLACK, give glenpool a year with the new kids
Hilldale (0-0) @ Sand Springs (0-0) – HILLDALE, solid all around, great coaching
Sequoyah (0-0) @ Muskogee Green (0-0) – MEAN GREEN, Sequoyah needs to blossom
TYAA Red (0-0) @ Sapulpa (0-0) – RED of course, Sapulpa very slow with the handoffs and center cant make the exchange, predict a lot of fumbles and turnovers  caused by RED. if chieftains get it together they may be a contender later in the season
TYAA Black (0-0) @ Wagoner (0-0) – BLACK without a doubt, Wagoner has to get their feet wet
Bartlesville (0-0) @ Catoosa Black (0-0) – B-VILLE, got to support my Burins
Glenpool Blue (0-0) @ Catoosa Green (0-0) – GLENPOOL, seem to have all around talent
Lincoln Christian (0-0) @ Collinsville (0-0) – Got to ride with gods kids on this one, STUDS!
Owasso (0-0) @ Muskogee White (0-0) – The GEE here
Skiatook (0-0) @ Verdigris (0-0) –The DAWGPOUND, #85 will blow you up
Claremore (0-0) @ Broken Arrow Platinum (0-0) – HATPICK


2
3rd Grade / Re: Preseason top 10 going into week 1?!?! Who ya got
« Last post by morris23 on Today at 01:31:41 pm »
1. Claremore
2. Glenpool
3. Muskogee
4. Jenks Maroon
5. TYAA White
6. Pryor
7. South Tulsa
8. Union
9. Skiatook
10. Collinsville

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk

3
3rd Grade / Re: Pre-season Divison Picks
« Last post by morris23 on Today at 01:30:28 pm »
D1
1)Choctaw
2)Stillwater
3)Piedmont 

D2
1)Claremore
2) BA White
3) Lincoln Christian

D3
1) jenks maroon
2) south tulsa
3) TYAA White

D4
1) tyaa black
2) collinsville
3) skiatook

D5
1) Glenpool
2) Muskogee
3) McAlester

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk

4
4th Grade / Re: Crickets..........
« Last post by ZebraPride on Today at 01:27:47 pm »
I'll give this a go..

1. Stillwater (Unless someone can prove they can beat them)
2. Bartlesville Blue (runner up champs, Scrimmaged them and they are still super talented)
3. Lincoln Christian (Watched them play this past weekend, the Tyaa boy and that QB are prob the best duo in the conference)
4. Tyaa White
5. Bixby White
6. Owasso Black (Lost a great player so it we will see how they respond without him)
7. Ba Black ( These boys are tough every year)
8. Tyaa Blue ( rumor has it, they lost a few key players)
9. Union Silver
10. Claremore ( Going with my hometown boys)
(BA Orange will be tough)


These are just based off of opinions. If you dont like it, let then post your top 10
5
5th Grade / Re: WEEK 1 PICK EM'S & GOTW/NOTABLE GAMES
« Last post by junebug9 on Today at 12:40:17 pm »
Choctaw Blue @ PIEDMONT

Norman Tigers @ CHOCTAW GOLD

STILLWATER BLUE  @ Edmond wolves

STILLWATER GOLD @ Yukon White

Westmoore @ NORMAN TWOLVES

EDMOND BULLDOGS @ Yukon Red

Jenks Maroon @ BIXBY RED

Glenpool @ BA BLACK

LINCOLN CHRISTIAN @ Bixby Blue

BA White @ CATOOSA

BA PLATINUM @ Muskogee

Claremore @ SAND SPRINGS

Wagoner @ O-WHITE

BA Silver @ JENKS WHITE

Coweta Black @ McALESTER

Union Silver @ OWASSO BLACK

BA Chrome @ JENKS BLACK

Union Black @ TYAA

AA
Coweta White @ BERRYHILL

Skiatook @ COLLINSVILLE

HILLDALE @ Sapulpa

SEQUOYAH @ Bartlesville White

Bartlesville Blue @ SOUTH TULSA

Holland Hall @ PRYOR

BISHOP KELLEY @ Verdigris
6
6th Grade / Re: Week 1 PICKems
« Last post by PRESSPass on Today at 12:05:29 pm »
@Metro, wow I like the Casia Hall pick but wait a minute, Sandites over Big Red. What do you see that everyone else doesnt
Have to go out on a limb somewhere! I like the matchup of how disciplined BCB Red is how big and nasty SS is. The real question is how SS managed 7 plays for all of those boys!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

After watching Bixby Red scrimmage, I also think this one might be close and could go either way. I went the easy route and picked the defending champs to win.
7
6th Grade / Re: Week 1 PICKems
« Last post by RAIDER NATION on Today at 12:04:40 pm »
I dont know much about S.S.  but we will see if they are ready for the big stage. Playing at home is huge.But that may not be enough.
8
4th Grade / Re: Crickets..........
« Last post by ZebraPride on Today at 11:33:55 am »
We scrimmaged Bartlesville Blue, If they aren't in your top 10, you haven't seen them play. They are solid.
9
5th Grade / Re: WEEK 1 PICK EM'S & GOTW/NOTABLE GAMES
« Last post by AllIn21 on Today at 11:29:48 am »
Great write ups as usual fellas.  I will have mine up today or tomorrow depending on time.  One heck of a first week.  Definitely going to be two weeks of joy/sorrow for a lot of teams win or lose.  Heck some of these matchups the boys might need two weeks to recover.
10
5th Grade / Re: WEEK 1 PICK EM'S & GOTW/NOTABLE GAMES
« Last post by Mayfield#6 on Today at 11:23:58 am »
Choctaw Blue @ Piedmont

Norman Tigers @ Choctaw Gold

Stillwater Blue @ Edmond Wolves

Stillwater Gold @ Yukon White

Westmoore @ Norman Twolves

Edmond Bulldogs @ Yukon Red

Jenks Maroon @ Bixby Red

Glenpool @ BA Black

Lincoln Christian @ Bixby Blue

BA White @ Catoosa

BA Platinum @ Muskogee

Claremore @ Sand Springs

Wagoner @ Owasso White

BA Silver @ Jenks White

Coweta Black @ McAlester

Union Silver @ Owasso Black

BA Chrome @ Jenks Black

Union Black @ TYAA

AA
Coweta White @ Berryhill

Skiatook @ Collinsville

Hilldale @ Sapulpa

Seqouyah @ Bartlesville White

Bartlesville Blue @ South Tulsa

Holland Hall @ Pryor

Bishop Kelley @ Verdigris
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10