Author Topic: FINAL PICKems for the regular season  (Read 854 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

PRESSPass

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
  • Karma: +8/-1
FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« on: October 22, 2019, 11:45:27 am »
Because so many move to "school ball" in the 7th grade, most of these team that are not in the playoffs and who won't be in the PST will be playing their last INFC game this coming weekend.

Please post your picks and provide reasoning, if possible.

Week 9 Ė 6th grade

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6)
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7)
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8)
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) WEST GOTW
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1)

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6)
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5)
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5)

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0)
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW #2
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1)
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6)

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6)
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2)
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5)
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2)

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4)
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3)
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2)
HILLDALE(4-4)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2)
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5)

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0)
« Last Edit: October 22, 2019, 03:23:27 pm by PRESSPass »
Volunteer Photographer
Edmond Youth Football Association

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Frontline

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 164
  • Karma: +13/-4
FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #1 on: October 22, 2019, 09:40:28 pm »
Week 9 Ė 6th grade

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6) - Huskies
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7) - Timberwolves
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8) - Choctaw
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) WEST GOTW - Bulldogs
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1) - Choctaw

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW - Both teams are dealing with the injuries to key players.  Red is getting roster healthy at a good time.  Offense is starting to click with so many changes on the O line. Going with the hosts - BXB Red
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6) - TYAA gets above 500 this week.  TYAA Red
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5) - Bulldogs in a close one in the Indian Bowl.
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5) - Jenks tuning up for playoffs. Going with Trojans.

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0) - TYAA stays undefeated!
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW #2 - I havenít seen Jenks Maroon play.  Going on a hunch, and picking the home team. Jenks
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1) - Bye Week for the Hot Boyz.
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6) - Skiatook in a low scoring game.

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6) - Metro continues to roll and get ready for their first round bye.
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2) - SS to tough defensively.  Still not sure about their offense, but we all know D wins Championships.
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5) - going with Union and donít know why.
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2) -  Going with BXB Blue although there may be a vibration going into turn three.

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4) - BA
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3) - Cascia
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6) - Coweta

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2) - Berryhill
HILLDALE(4-4)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2) - Verdigris
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5) - Collinsville

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0) - LC


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Like Like x 1 View List

Frontline

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 164
  • Karma: +13/-4
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #2 on: October 23, 2019, 07:05:21 am »
What teams currently in A division will move to school ball in 7th grade?  BXB moved their 7th grade back to youth about 12 years ago.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

PRESSPass

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
  • Karma: +8/-1
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #3 on: October 23, 2019, 07:24:49 am »
What teams currently in A division will move to school ball in 7th grade?  BXB moved their 7th grade back to youth about 12 years ago.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

This year in 7th grade, there are 16 teams from 9 organizations (there are 48 teams in 6th grade) so I am assuming all the rest move over to school ball.
Volunteer Photographer
Edmond Youth Football Association

Frontline

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 164
  • Karma: +13/-4
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #4 on: October 23, 2019, 07:51:16 am »
Do all the West side teams currently playing 6th Grade INFC play 7th Grade School ball?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Coach Loffer

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 561
  • Karma: +73/-43
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #5 on: October 23, 2019, 08:21:33 am »
If numbers stayed the same looks like their would be 17 teams next year.
BA-3
Bixby-2
Union-3
Jenks-3
Owasso-2
Muskogee
Bartlesville
Sapulpa
Sand Springs
Eric Loffer
Almost retired but back in Jenks 2019!
Like Like x 1 View List

coachholmes

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 20
  • Karma: +0/-5
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #6 on: October 23, 2019, 08:25:01 am »
ZEBRA99 and i were discussing this at practice last night. from what he said only 6A teams will be in infc at 7th grade level. All 5A and tulsa public schools go school ball starting in the 7th grade. now that does not answer the question for edmond or the norman teams though. has presspass chimed in on this one?
Assistant Coach Bixby White

Frontline

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 164
  • Karma: +13/-4
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #7 on: October 23, 2019, 08:49:51 am »
ZEBRA99 and i were discussing this at practice last night. from what he said only 6A teams will be in infc at 7th grade level. All 5A and tulsa public schools go school ball starting in the 7th grade. now that does not answer the question for edmond or the norman teams though. has presspass chimed in on this one?
Having been there done that with an older child, 7th Grade school ball was a waste of time.  Maybe these smaller schools have resources to do it right, but Iím betting that isnít the case.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Like Like x 1 View List

O-RAMS DNA

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 134
  • Karma: +8/-70
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #8 on: October 23, 2019, 08:50:14 am »
Week 9 Ė 6th grade

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6)
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7)
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8)
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) WEST GOTW
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1)

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6)
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5)
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5)

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0)
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW #2
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1)
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6)

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6)
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2)
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5)
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2)

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4)
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3)
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2)
HILLDALE(4-4)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2)
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5)

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0)
Owasso Red 3rd Grade Assistant Coach
Like Like x 1 View List

PRESSPass

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
  • Karma: +8/-1
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #9 on: October 23, 2019, 09:06:48 am »
ZEBRA99 and i were discussing this at practice last night. from what he said only 6A teams will be in infc at 7th grade level. All 5A and tulsa public schools go school ball starting in the 7th grade. now that does not answer the question for edmond or the norman teams though. has presspass chimed in on this one?

I know that Edmond goes to school ball in 7th grade...but not sure about Norman or Choctaw. This is Yukon's and Westmoore's 2nd year in INFC and Piedmont's first, so not sure about them as far as if they just haven't had a 7th grade team yet or if they also move over to school ball. I know that as far as my personal preference, I wish Edmond would stay in INFC for 7th grade, but I understand why they don't.  I think the various middle schools would have trouble fielding 7th grade teams and also having the boys team up with classmates on a school team develops the solidarity that they will need in high school.
Volunteer Photographer
Edmond Youth Football Association

PRESSPass

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 337
  • Karma: +8/-1
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #10 on: October 23, 2019, 09:31:17 am »
My selections:

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6) I think this new Edmond team will finish their first season with a win that will push them over the .500 mark.
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7) This game might be closer than the records would indicate, but if Norman shows up, they should win a close one.
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8) Blue will also finish the season with a win and a winning record.
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) WEST GOTW  Westmoore was a good team last year in their first year with INFC and one of only two teams to put points on the board against Edmond. They are even better this year, but so is Edmond. Westmoore hasnít been shutout (even in their loss) and Edmond hasnít been scored on. The big question for this game is can their prolific offense score on Edmondís stifling defense. That will be the deciding factor if they want to keep up with Edmondís scoring.
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1) Yukon is MUCH improved from last year with new coaching and some size on the line, but Gold is TOUGH and is preparing for a deep run in the playoffs.

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW If White can somehow catch Red looking forward to the playoffs and not focusing on this game, they might be able to pull the upset. If they upset by more than 8 points, that will likely throw Div2 into a 3-way tie. I donít think that will happen so going with Red to win this one to finish the regular season undefeated.
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6) TYAA Red had a rough start to the season but will finish here with a win and a winning record on the season.
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5) Iím giving Wagoner the edge based on their record.
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5) McAlester was making some noise early in the season but have faltered to lose 4 in a row. I donít think they will be much of a match for Jenks.

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0) Orange managed to put up 22 points on O-Red last week but I donít see them scoring on TYAA Blueís defense and if they do, it won't be enough to win the game.
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW #2 This will be a dogfight for the last playoff spot in Div3. Jenks has a slightly better overall record but O-Redís performance against Union Silver makes me think they have an advantage here.
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1) Raider will be singing his normal song of ďBYE WEEKĒ on Saturday. (Does anyone know? Can Raider sing?)
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6) These two teams match up well on paper but I donít know how they will line up on the field. Skiatook has a slightly better record but Coweta has the home field advantage. Iím picking Skiatook in a very close game.

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6) Metro walks over Sapulpa on their way into the second round of the playoffs.
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2) As long as they can get all of their play-counts in, SS wins this one easy.
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5) Will Stillwater get their first win of the season? Unfortunately, they probably wonít.
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2) Blue with a statement win here.

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4) BA has lost their last 3 after winning their first 5. I think they get back on the winning track to finish the regular season.
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3) Bartlesville has pulled off some impressive wins this season including an OT win against Platinum, but I donít think they will match up well with Casciaís scoring.
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6) White with the win in this one (Coweta, that is)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2) Sequoyah hasnít scored a point this season and I donít think they will in this one either.
HILLDALE(5-3)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2) Hilldale has some good wins under their belt but Verdigris will make this one 7 wins in a row.
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5) Collinsville is looking for the last spot in AA2 playoffs and I believe they need to win this one to get it. I think they squeak in with a narrow-margin win here.

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0) LC heads to BK high school for a pre-playoffs practice session on Saturday.
« Last Edit: October 23, 2019, 12:19:28 pm by PRESSPass »
Volunteer Photographer
Edmond Youth Football Association

Coach Rinehart

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 61
  • Karma: +2/-2
  • Jenks Silver 6th Grade Asst. Coach
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #11 on: October 23, 2019, 12:19:12 pm »
My selections:

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6) Edmond for sure here. They will finish over 500
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7) Norman wins this one Big, not sure they shut the clock off, but close
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8) Blue finishes BIG
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) GOTW Sure wish I lived closer- would love to go watch this game.  I have Edmond finishing the season undefeated
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1) Gold blows this up, Yukon will prepare but not enough to beat Choctaw

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW Unless 39 is in a deer stand for the weekend, this is going to a tough-road for OW, OW is a great team, but BXB Red D is something to talk about!  I would like to say that I did challenge the BXB Red coaches to foozeball loser buys... crickets... ha!
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6) TYAA Red wins by 14, Red brings the house every snap, watch out, they do have a little speed.
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5) Wagoner has this one, they ply hard and are a big team.
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5) We have been preparing, and hope to give them all we have.

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0) Would love to see BA O get into the end zone on TYAA, if they do, I think it will be once.  TYAA finishes strong with this game
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW This game is right before ours- so for sure I will be there watching.  The winner goes on to the playoffs.  Both teams will be ready and Jenks D will step it up for the win for this matchup
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1) UNION will use this game as a tune up for the first round of the playoffs
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6) SKIATOOK by 7 in a close one.

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6) Metro wins this one- How about a shout out to winning AA last year and getting in bye for the first round- nice year you guys have put together- Well Done!!!
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2) SS with he shut out.
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5) Union win this game
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2) Another game to watch!  Glenpool has something to proof and BXB Blue in a must win for the 3rd spot for the playoffs.  BXB Blue wins with the speed..

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4) Pryor in a close game
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3) CH with the win in a good game.
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6) With impressive coaching and key plays I have Jenks winning this one (maybe even get to see the Bloody Bucket)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2) Berryhill shuts the clock off here
HILLDALE(5-3)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2) Will be a great game- Hilldale in a close one
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5) Union by 6 in a very back and forth matchup.

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0) LC wins with class and style, just they they always do!
Winning isn't everything, but wanting to win is.
Like Like x 1 View List

Mojo Jag

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 53
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #12 on: October 23, 2019, 01:46:03 pm »
@frontline, Westmoore will go to school ball next year.
Like Like x 1 View List

Metro1

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 120
  • Karma: +5/-1
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #13 on: October 23, 2019, 02:49:46 pm »
My selections:

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6) Edmond for sure here. They will finish over 500
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7) Norman wins this one Big, not sure they shut the clock off, but close
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8) Blue finishes BIG
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) GOTW Sure wish I lived closer- would love to go watch this game.  I have Edmond finishing the season undefeated
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1) Gold blows this up, Yukon will prepare but not enough to beat Choctaw

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW Unless 39 is in a deer stand for the weekend, this is going to a tough-road for OW, OW is a great team, but BXB Red D is something to talk about!  I would like to say that I did challenge the BXB Red coaches to foozeball loser buys... crickets... ha!
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6) TYAA Red wins by 14, Red brings the house every snap, watch out, they do have a little speed.
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5) Wagoner has this one, they ply hard and are a big team.
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5) We have been preparing, and hope to give them all we have.

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0) Would love to see BA O get into the end zone on TYAA, if they do, I think it will be once.  TYAA finishes strong with this game
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW This game is right before ours- so for sure I will be there watching.  The winner goes on to the playoffs.  Both teams will be ready and Jenks D will step it up for the win for this matchup
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1) UNION will use this game as a tune up for the first round of the playoffs
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6) SKIATOOK by 7 in a close one.

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6) Metro wins this one- How about a shout out to winning AA last year and getting in bye for the first round- nice year you guys have put together- Well Done!!!
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2) SS with he shut out.
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5) Union win this game
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2) Another game to watch!  Glenpool has something to proof and BXB Blue in a must win for the 3rd spot for the playoffs.  BXB Blue wins with the speed..

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4) Pryor in a close game
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3) CH with the win in a good game.
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6) With impressive coaching and key plays I have Jenks winning this one (maybe even get to see the Bloody Bucket)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2) Berryhill shuts the clock off here
HILLDALE(5-3)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2) Will be a great game- Hilldale in a close one
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5) Union by 6 in a very back and forth matchup.

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0) LC wins with class and style, just they they always do!
Thanks coach! Iíve enjoyed following your team through the years!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Like Like x 2 View List

House of Bourbon

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: FINAL PICKems for the regular season
« Reply #14 on: October 23, 2019, 04:15:58 pm »
Week 9 Ė 6th grade

Division 1
EDMOND HUSKIES(4-4)   host PIEDMONT(2-6)
NORMAN TIMBERWOLVES(4-4)   host EDMOND WOLVES(1-7)
CHOCTAW BLUE(4-4)   hosts NORMAN TIGERS(0-8)
WESTMOORE(7-1)   hosts EDMOND BULLDOGS(8-0) WEST GOTW
YUKON(3-5)   hosts CHOCTAW GOLD(7-1)

Division 2
BIXBY RED(8-0)   hosts OWASSO WHITE(7-1) EAST GOTW
TYAA RED(4-4)   hosts CATOOSA(2-6)
MUSKOGEE(1-7)   hosts WAGONER(3-5)
JENKS SILVER(7-1)   hosts MCALESTER(3-5)

Division 3
BA ORANGE(4-4)   hosts TYAA BLUE(8-0)
JENKS MAROON(6-2)   hosts OWASSO RED(5-3) EAST GOTW #2
CLAREMORE(0-7)   hosts UNION SILVER(7-1)
COWETA BLACK(1-7)   hosts SKIATOOK(2-6) Coweta will upset Skiatook

Division 4
METRO CHRISTIAN(7-1)   hosts SAPULPA(2-6)
BA BLACK(2-6)   hosts SAND SPRINGS(6-2)
STILLWATER(0-8)   hosts UNION BLACK(3-5) This will be an easy win for Black
GLENPOOL(3-5)   hosts BIXBY BLUE(6-2)

AA1
BA PLATINUM(5-3)   hosts PRYOR(4-4) Pryor will give BA Plat a run for their money but BA is going to take this one
CASCIA HALL(6-2)   hosts BARTLESVILLE(5-3)
JENKS WHITE(1-7)   hosts COWETA WHITE(2-6)

AA2
SEQUOYAH(0-8)   hosts BERRYHILL(6-2)
HILLDALE(4-4)   hosts VERDIGRIS(6-2)
COLLINSVILLE(4-4)   hosts UNION RED(3-5) This is a GOTW and think it will be a fight but Red is hungry with their win last week they will take this to lock in the #3 spot in the AA Championships

Non-Division
BISHOP KELLEY(1-7)   hosts LINCOLN CHRISTIAN(8-0) Lincoln Christian is going to take this easily and the overall championship
C/O 2026 Union Football Parent #35
Like Like x 1 View List